Advice
 

You need an advice? Send your message NOW...

 

:. New visit visa rules in the UAE

Sent by: Christos

Message:

Διάβασα στις εφημερίδες ότι οι κανόνες για τις Visit visas έχουν αλλάξει. Συγκεκριμένα όταν λήξει η βίζα δεν έχεις δικαίωμα ανανέωσης και εισόδου στην χώρα αν πρώτα δεν περάσει ένας μήνας. Αληθεύει αυτό?

 

Reply:

According to UAE Ministerial Decision No. 322 for the Year 2008, citizens of Greece (and other 32 countries) can get UAE Visit Visa upon arrival in any port of entry (service is provided through all air, land, and sea ports) for a period of 30 days free of charge. This visa can be renewed only one time for a similar period (30 days) after paying AED 620 e-form fees to the Department of Naturalization and Residency and producing the original document (passport).  

See details of the Ministerial Decision here.

29 October 2008


 


 

 







Follow Emirates Greeks on

facebook   facebook

© All Rights Reserved Emirates Greeks. Web development by adfact